LibKey Nomad is a browser extension for Google Chrome, Brave, Edge, Vivaldi, Safari, and Firefox that provides instant links to full text content as you do research on the web. Nomad works with your library to figure out the fastest path to content across thousands of publisher websites. Special enhancement is also performed in-line on sites like PubMed and Wikipedia.
in addition to our scholarly database subscriptions, you might try Google Scholar. Use this link to set up your account so you are linked to Bethel full-text articles.
Finding Resources
Often the best place to start your research is Libsearch. Use the search box below to help you find articles, books, videos, and more.
*Remember that identifying your research question's main facets or key concepts and brainstorming keywords can be useful as you begin the research process.
Article Database
Are you interested in searching more specifically for an art-related article? The databases below are the most likely to interest you.
Academic Search Premier is a large scholarly, multi-disciplinary, full-text database that provides full-text journal coverage for nearly all academic areas of study--including the social sciences, humanities, education, computer sciences, engineering, physics, chemistry, language and linguistics, arts and literature, medical sciences, ethnic studies, etc.
Project MUSE provides online access to over 300 high-quality humanities, arts, and social sciences journals. Also has 6500+ eBooks.
This work is licensed under CC BY-NC 4.0
